Please use these links to access event details:

» FTC API (Asia Pacific Invitational)

» FLL APOC (Asia Pacific Open Championship)

» FRC Regionals

» FRC Duel Down Under

» Livestream Feed

 


2021 FIRST LEGO League Season Schedule

State or Territory Event Type Date Name of Venue
SYD Time Zone FIRST Australia Remote Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT Remote Platform
       
NSW Wahroonga Regional 10 NOV 2021 (WED) Abbotsleigh Multipurpose Sports Hall
NSW Baulkam Hills Regional 10 NOV 2021 (WED) Jasper Road Public School
NSW Bossley Park Regional 13 NOV 2021 (SAT) Bossley Park High School
NSW Moss Vale Regional 13 NOV 2021 (SAT) The King’s School Tudor House
NSW Ourimbah Regional 14 NOV 2021 (SUN) Uni of Newcastle- Central Coast Campus
NSW Blacktown Regional (Closed Event) 15 NOV 2021 (MON) Blacktown Girls High School
NSW Port Macquarie Regional 19 NOV 2021 (FRI) Port Macquarie Indoor Stadium
NSW Wollongong Regional 20 NOV 2021 (SAT.) TAFE NSW Wollongong Campus
NSW Girraween Regional 21 NOV 2021 (SUN) Girraween Public School
NSW Parramatta Regional 4 NOV 2021(THURS) Bayanami Public School
NSW Ulladulla Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT.) Ulladulla High School
NSW Coffs Harbour Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT) Coffs Harbour Education Campus
       
QLD Rochdale Regional 13 NOV 2021 (SAT) Redeemer Lutheran College
QLD Rothwell Regional 30 OCT 2021 (SAT) Grace Lutheran College Rothwell
QLD Gladstone Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT) CQU Gladstone Marina Campus
QLD Noosaville Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT) Good Shepherd Lutheran College
QLD Toowong Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT) Queensland Academy for Science, Mathematics and Technology
QLD Mermaid Waters Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT) Merrimac State High School Hall
QLD Townsville Regional 7 NOV 2021 (SUN) Central Queensland University
QLD Brisbane City Regional 7 NOV 2021 (SUN) NIET BNE CENTER
       
SA Mount Gambier Regional 1 NOV 2021 (MON) Mount Gambier City Hall
SA Gilles Plains Regional 14 NOV 2021 (SUN) St Paul’s College
SA Golden Grove Regional 28 OCT 2021 (THURS) Pedare Christian College
SA Adelaide Regional 7 NOV 2021 (SUN) Pulteney Grammar School
       
TAS Launceston Regional 13 NOV 2021 (SAT) Scotch Oakburn College
TAS Hobart Regional 6 NOV 2021 (SAT) St Virgil’s College
       
VIC Wantirna Regional #1 9 NOV 2021 (TUES) KIOSC – Swinburne University
VIC Wantirna Regional #2 10 NOV 2021 (WED) KIOSC – Swinburne University
VIC Werribee Regional 19 NOV 2021 (THURS) Werribee Encore Events Centre
VIC Roxburgh Park Regional 13 NOV 2021 (SAT) Roxburgh College
VIC Bangholme Regional 14 NOV 2021 (SUN) Cornish College
VIC Richmond Regional 7 NOV 2021 (SUN) Melbourne Girls’ College
       
WA Aveley Regional 1 DEC 2021 (WED) Aveley Secondary College
WA Karratha Regional 15 NOV 2021(MON) Karratha Senior High School
WA Forrestfield Regional 17 NOV 2021 (WED) Darling Range Sports College
WA Armadale Regional 20 NOV 2021 (SAT) Armadale Senior High School
WA Geraldton Regional 20 NOV 2021 (SAT) Champion Bay Senior High School
WA Wongan Hills Regional 22 NOV 2021 (MON) Wongan Hills Civic Centre
WA Kalgoorlie Regional 24 NOV 2021 (WED) Eastern Goldfields College
WA Carramar Regional 27 NOV 2021 (SAT) Saint Stephen’s School Carramar
WA Australind Regional 29 NOV 2021 (MON) Treendale Primary School
WA Atwell Regional 4 DEC 2021 (SAT) Atwell College
       
East National Championship East 4 DEC 2021 (SAT) Macquarie University
North National Championship North 4 DEC 2021(SAT) Sheldon College
South National Championship South 12 DEC 2021 (SUN) Cornish College
West National Championship West 11 DEC 2021 (SAT) Curtin University
Loading...